Kana's art blog

Rotten-Velvet's artblog.
i'll be reblogging arts by my friends or any post that is related to arts and also,artblog updates.
please do not steal any of my arts or recolour my ocs.
if you wanted to use my arts for covers on yt,please ask me a permission.
i take art trades,points commission(dA) and collab.

since my internet is really slow,i’ll be on dA.

it seems that my internet hates tumblr. :U

so today i tried to draw my oc by using SP style. i’m really proud of this but still need to practice.

so this is my SP oc,James Raven.

pokemon-not-pokemons: Bruh, I hardly went on Tumblr for like two months then you popped up on my dash and I literally spent a good thirty minutes going through your art again! 😎 I've missed not seeing a lot of it, ya feel? Your stuff looks great, by the way! ☺️

aww,thanks xD

sorry for the lack of updates. there are several reasons why i rarely post stuffs or draw stuffs nowadays. if i didn’t post anything,there’s might be high possibilities that i’m:

  • lazy
  • has artblock
  • play games
  • busy with hw
  • busy with rl stuffs
  • busy with UTAU
  • away from home
  • slow internet/no internet

usually if i’m busy with UTAU,i still can find times to draw but other than that,nope. :U

i only have 6 days of school left and then i’ll be on holiday,but not sure if i’m going to be around or not because i’ll be celebrating eid al-fitri with my family later.

but yeah,i’ll find some times to draw.

garygarygary.

for my rp acc. still need to design a bg for the blog.
follow it here:
young-researcher

homosexual-titan:

homosexual-titan:

*PUNCHES A WALL* IM GONNA DRAW TODAY

*PUNCHES A WALL* I FORGOT TO DRAW

Reblog if no matter if you have 50,000 or 50 followers, you appreciate every single one. Reblog if you appreciate the messages you get, whether it’s 100 or 1. Reblog if a little smile comes across your face everytime you see a new follower or message. Reblog if even though most of us aren’t tumblr famous, we appreciate the little things.

hanbei-l-of-ransei:

psdo:

*shrug*

important for any artist

Update 15/07/14

ok i’ve beat the game and all left is side quests which i can play some other time. so,i’m back.

i should draw comics or draw more fanarts.

  1 2 3 4 5 6   Next
Home     Ask     Archive     Dashboard     Theme